English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
angle adjuster [correct]
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists: ... gg) tangs, including: for the crown: - indexed quickstep tang, including the following components (see Figure F4): frame; sub-frame; adjusting legs; claw holder; spirit level (adjustable); angle adjuster; index adjuster (cheater); index wheel; dop assembly; height adjuster; angle gauge; - Goren crown tang (see Figure F 7) ...
OBS: Half-automatic head of a polishing tang ... adjustment of the angle ...
OBS: Part of a tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
bouton de réglage de l'indicateur d'angle [proposition, nom masculin]; bouton de réglage de l'angle de taille [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Tête de pince mécanique pour la taille de la culasse [...] réglage de l'angle de coupe [...]
OBS: Partie d'une pince.