English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle measuring equipment [correct]
CONT: The SRS (sonobuoy receiving set) is an airborne system with an independent passive angle measuring equipment (AME) function.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
matériel goniométrique [nom masculin]