English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
angular natural [correct]
DEF: [An] octahedral face angular to the girdle.
CONT: ... angular naturals should be balanced to equal depth on the girdle ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
naturel angulaire [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Naturel de forme octogonale en angle avec le rondiste.