English (Air Transport)
angular acceleration [correct]
OBS: angular acceleration: Term officially approved by the ATSC-Flight Operations.
French (Transport aérien)
accélération angulaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: accélération angulaire : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Opérations aériennes.