English (Rural Planning (Agriculture))
animal month [correct]
DEF: A month's tenure upon range by one animal.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture))
animal/mois [nom masculin]
DEF: Sur un terrain consacré au pâturage libre, élevage d'un animal pendant un mois.
OBS: cheval/mois; brebis/mois.