English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
anion metasomatism [correct]
CONT: Carbonatization of silicate rocks involves ... anion metasomatism ...
OBS: As opposed to "cation metasomatism."
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
métasomatisme anionique [proposition, nom masculin]; métasomatose anionique [proposition, nom féminin]