English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
anionic [correct, adjectif]; anion-active [locution adjectivale]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
anionique [correct, adjectif]; anion-actif [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Qualifie un réactif dont la partie active est l'anion.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
aniónico [correct]; activo al anión [latin]