English (Property Law (common law))
annex [correct, verbe]
CONT: The question whether the benefit of a covenant has been annexed so as to run with the dominant land is one of intention, dependent upon the construction of the instrument, the nature of the covenant, and the surrounding circumstances. (Ontario Law Reform Commission, Report on Covenants affecting Freehold Land, 1989, p. 34)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
annexer [correct]