English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longflowered veldtgrass [correct]; long-flowered veldtgrass [correct]; annual veldtgrass [correct]; annual veldt grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ehrharta à fleurs longues [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.