English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvet crabgrass [correct]; velvet fingergrass [correct]; annual couchgrass [correct]; flaccid finger grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
digitaire velue [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.