English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
period covered by the annual report [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
période envisagée par le rapport annuel [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.