English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Transformers)
anode balancing coil [correct]
DEF: A set of mutually coupled windings used to maintain approximately equal currents in anodes operating in parallel from the same transformer terminal.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Transformateurs)
enroulement d'équilibrage d'anode [proposition, nom masculin]