English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
anode lifter [correct]
OBS: primary function: To operate electric gantry crane to transfer anodes from casting moulds to annealing boxes (in anode casting area of the smelter department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé au levage des anodes [proposition, nom masculin]