English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
anode mould man [correct]
OBS: primary function: To prepare moulds for pouring, level matte in moulds, and hook up for cranes (in the anode casting area of the smelter department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé aux moules pour anodes [proposition, nom masculin]