English (Geophysics; Geochemical Prospecting)
paired magnetic anomaly [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Since the middle of 1996, a paired magnetic anomaly with increase in the total intensity by 10 nT at a station in the summit caldera ... and decrease by 5 nT on the southern slope ... was detected near around the central part of the volcano ...
OBS: paired magnetic anomaly: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique; Prospection géochimique)
anomalie magnétique jumelée [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: anomalie magnétique jumelée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.