English (Biochemistry)
anoxic reactor [correct]
DEF: A reactor in which no dissolved oxygen is present, but biochemical oxidation takes place by aerobic bacteria ... using oxygen from the nitrate ion.
French (Biochimie)
fermenteur anoxique [proposition, nom masculin]