English (Telecommunications Facilities; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
answering net [correct]
DEF: A communication net that is normally associated with ship-shore communication systems and that is used for answering calls from ships.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
réseau de réponse [proposition, nom masculin]