English (The Eye)
antagonistic colors [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The assumption that sensations of the color pairs black-white, red-green, and blue-yellow are aroused by antagonistic metabolic processes in the retina.
French (Oeil)
couleurs antagonistes [pluriel]