English (Artificial Intelligence)
derived antecedent [correct]
CONT: A more general problem involves deriving a formula, called a derived antecedent, that satisfies a certain constraint and logically entails a given goal formula G.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
antécédent dérivé [proposition, nom masculin]