English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Water Transport; Ship Communications (Military))
fixed crossed spaced loop antenna [correct]
CONT: The fixed crossed spaced loop antenna developed and patented at SwRI [Southwest Research Institute] has been primarily used as a computer-controlled ground wave (vertically polarized signals) direction finder ...
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport par eau; Communications en mer (Militaire))
antenne à cadres croisés, espacés et fixes [proposition, nom féminin]