English (Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive anthropology [correct]; ethnosemantics [correct]
CONT: In the emid 1950's, the first publications ... appeared in the newly emerging field of cognitive anthropology, or ethnosemantics. Researchers undertook systematic collection of data concerning the naming, classifying, and concept-forming abilities of people living in remote cultures, and then thought to describe in formal terms the nature of these linguistic and cognitive practices. They strongly suggested that the relevant cognitive processes are similar everywhere.
French (Psychologie; Intelligence artificielle)
anthropologie cognitive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir anthropologie et psychologie cognitive.