English (Military (General))
antifog kit; anti-fog kit
DEF: A group of items specifically designed for the application of a substance to glass surfaces, such as gas mask lenses, driver's helmet lenses, automobile windshields, and the like, to prevent fogging.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
nécessaire antibuée [nom masculin]
OBS: Lexique des dénominations.