English (Fire Prevention; Extinguishing Agents)
antifreeze extinguisher [correct, uniformisé]; anti-freeze solution extinguisher; anti-freeze extinguisher
OBS: antifreeze extinguisher: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Prévention des incendies; Agents extincteurs)
extincteur antigel [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; extincteur garni de solution [nom masculin]; antigel [nom masculin]
OBS: extincteur antigel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).