English (Immunology)
antibacterial agent susceptibility testing [correct]
DEF: The use of methods such as agar and broth dilution tests, disk diffusion tests, and automated procedures to evaluate the in vitro susceptibility of an isolated pathogen to a variety of antibacterial agents.
French (Immunologie)
épreuve servant à vérifier la sensibilité aux agents antibactériens [proposition, nom féminin]