English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
earliest anticipated launch time [correct]; EALT [correct]
DEF: The earliest time expected for a special operations tactical element and its supporting platform to depart the staging or marshalling area together en route to the operations area.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
heure minimale prévue pour le déploiement [proposition, nom féminin]