English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
anticlinal hinge area
CONT: Individual veins display different types of geometric and age relationships to the fold. In the Meguma terrane, veins in anticlinal hinge areas are typically stacked and saddle-shaped, and may follow folded beds over significant distances....
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
zone de charnière anticlinale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: voir "hinge area", en géomorphologie.