English (Immunology)
pan-T-cell antigen [correct]
CONT: Monoclonal antibody against a "pan-T-cell" antigen expressed by thymocytes, peripheral T-lymphocytes and T-cell leukemias ...: From the very broad reactivity spectrum of LAU-A1 antibody, we conclude that this antibody is directed against a T-cell antigen expressed throughout the T-cell differentiation lineage.
French (Immunologie)
antigène pan-cellule T [nom masculin]