English (Immunology)
blood-group antigen
DEF: Erythrocyte surface antigens whose antigenic differences determine blood groups.
CONT: Typical isoantigens are the blood-group antigens.
French (Immunologie)
isoagglutinogène [nom masculin]; alloantigène érythrocytaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Antigène de groupe sanguin impliqué dans l'isoagglutination des hématies.