English (Genetics)
antigenic receptor [correct]
CONT: The T cell antigen receptor is the key to the cells activity. The receptor consists of one alpha-chain protein and one beta-chain protein. The receptor is fussy: it can bind only with a single type of antigen, which must be held by specific major histocompatibility (MHC) proteins on the surface of cells.
French (Génétique)
récepteur antigénique [correct]
Spanish (Genética)
receptor antigénico [correct, nom masculin]