English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
anti-logging faction [correct]; anti-logging side [correct]; antilogging faction [correct]; antilogging side [correct]
CONT: Since the controversy over logging in Clayoquot Sound heated up in April, the stars have been flocking to [Victoria]. In July, Australian rockers "Midnight Oil" and environmental lawyer Robert Kennedy Jr. put in appearances for the anti-logging side.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
camp opposé à l'exploitation forestière [proposition, nom masculin]; adversaires de l'exploitation forestière [proposition, nom masculin et féminin, pluriel]