English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
anti-logging [correct, adjectif]; antilogging [correct, adjectif]
CONT: In July, Australian rockers "Midnight Oil" and environmental lawyer Robert Kennedy Jr. put in appearances for the anti-logging side.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
opposé à l'exploitation forestière [proposition, adjectif]