English (Helicopters (Military); Air Forces)
antitank gunship [correct]
CONT: The Honeywell look-and-shoot sight was designed especially for the new Apache antitank gunship, but is also adaptable to other combat helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
hélicoptère armé antichar [proposition, nom masculin]