English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
moose antlers [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Sarcoscyphaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Wynnea americana [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Sarcoscyphaceae.