English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
carbon antlers [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Xylariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Xylaria hypoxylon [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Xylariaceae.