English (The Pancreas)
antral gastrin cell hyperfunction [correct]
OBS: The response to secretin was negative in all normal subjects and in those with duodenal ulcer and antral gastrin cell hyperfunction. (abstract - BIOSIS) (Specificity of Commercially Available Antibodies Used for Gastrin Measurement - J. Lab. Clin. Med.; 1985; Vol. 105(4); pp. 417-421)
French (Pancréas)
hyperfonction cellulaire de la gastrine antrale [proposition, nom féminin]; hyperfonctionnement cellulaire de la gastrine antrale [proposition, nom masculin]; hyperactivité des cellules à gastrine [nom féminin]
OBS: hyperactivité des cellules à gastrine : Base de données Pascal.