English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
ordinary procedure governing appeals to the Court of Appeal from orders or judgments of a judge [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
procédure ordinaire régissant les appels d'ordonnances ou de jugements d'un juge, portés devant la Cour d'appel [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.