English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal judgment [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
jugement rendu en cause d'appel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.