English (Practice and Procedural Law; Courts; Law of Obligations (civil law))
judgment subject to appeal [correct]
CONT: All judgments, rules, decisions, and orders given, pronounced, granted or made by a judge under subsection (1) or (2) are subject to appeal to the Court of Appeal.
French (Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
jugement susceptible d'appel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tous les jugements, décisions et ordonnances que prononce, prend ou rend un juge en application des paragraphes (1) ou (2) sont susceptibles d'appel devant la Cour d'appel.