English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rules of Court)
leave to appeal from decisions [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Règles de procédure)
autorisation d'appeler des décisions [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.