English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
file an application for leave to appeal a decision of the Federal Court of Appeal to the Supreme Court of Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déposer une demande d'autorisation d'appeler devant la Cour suprême du Canada d'une décision de la Cour d'appel fédérale [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.