English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notice of the re-opening of the appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
avis de réouverture de l'audition [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.