English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
Trial Division appeal [correct]; appeal from the Trial division [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
appel d'une décision de la Division de première instance [correct, nom masculin]