English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
Applications and Appeals to the Federal Court [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demandes et appels à la Cour fédérale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.