English (Phraseology; Citizenship and Immigration)
not appear for an examination or inquiry
OBS: Source: IA 23(6).
CONT: The person would not appear for an examination or inquiry.
French (Phraséologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
se dérober à l'interrogatoire ou à l'enquête
OBS: Source : LI 23(6).
CONT: La personne se dérogera à l'interrogatoire ou à l'enquête.