English (Citizenship and Immigration)
appear for inquiry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
comparaître à l'enquête [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.