English (Real Estate)
appearance/image [correct]
CONT: Priority D is a deficiency which requires repair or replacement but does not threaten building systems, operations or health and safety as follows: D1 - asset maintenance; D2 - appearance/image; D3 - other.
French (Immobilier)
aspect-image [correct]
CONT: Priorité D : lacune exigeant des travaux de réparation ou de remplacement, sans toutefois représenter un risque pour les systèmes de l'immeuble, les opérations ou la santé et la sécurité, savoir : D1 - entretien des biens; D2 - aspect-image; D3 - divers.