English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
appearance of clouds [correct]; cloud appearance [correct]
OBS: Cloud classification. System of distinguishing and grouping clouds according to one or more of the following criteria: appearance, height, process of formation, particulate composition.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
aspect des nuages [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour s'y reconnaître dans ces genres de nuages et leurs appellations, distinguons parmi tous les aspects variés des nuages trois formes fondamentales.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
aspecto de las nubes [proposition]
OBS: Clasificación de las nubes. Sistema para distinguir y agrupar las nubes según uno o más de los siguientes criterios: aspecto, altura habitual, mecanismo de formación, composición de las partículas.