English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
appendicular skeleton [correct]
DEF: The skeleton of the limbs.
OBS: appendicular skeleton: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
squelette appendiculaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Squelette des membres.
OBS: squelette appendiculaire : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.