English (Field Engineering (Military); Architecture)
architecture and engineering [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; A&E [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; AE [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: architecture and engineering; A&E; AE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Génie (Militaire); Architecture)
étude technique et surveillance [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; A&E [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; AE [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: étude technique et surveillance; A&E; AE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.