English (Document Classification (Library Science); Museums)
large archival material [correct]
CONT: Large archival materials include posters, architectural drawings, and maps.
OBS: large archival material: term usually used in the plural.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Muséologie)
document d'archives de grande dimension [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les documents d’archives de grande dimension comprennent les affiches, les dessins d’architecture et les cartes.
OBS: document d'archives de grande dimension : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.