English (Astronautics)
IUE final archive [correct]
CONT: The IUE Final Archive, was defined as a collaboration between NASA, ESA and PPARC, to generate a high quality and uniform spectral archive during the final phase of the mission - when specialized knowledge on the instrument and calibration procedures were still available -, and to maintain it accessible to the scientific community as the historical reference of the mission.
French (Astronautique)
archive IUE définitive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: archive IUE définitive : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.