English (Dredging)
close concentric arcs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Windrow formation can be eliminated by swinging the dredge in close concentric arcs over the dredging area.
French (Dragage)
arcs concentriques contigus [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: La formation de ces rides est éliminée en décrivant des arcs concentriques contigus à la surface de dragage.