English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lachenal’s sedge [correct]; Arctic hare's-foot sedge [correct]; twotipped sedge [correct]; two-tipped sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex de Lachenal [correct, nom masculin]; laîche de Lachenal [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.