English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Special Forces (Military))
arctic operation [correct]
CONT: Missions can include participation in waterborne, desert, jungle, mountain or arctic operations.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces spéciales (Militaire))
opération dans l'Arctique [nom féminin]; mission arctique [nom féminin]