English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
arcuate belt [correct]
CONT: Several developed prospects with large reserves define an arcuate belt which includes Canada Tungsten mine and flanks Selwyn Basin on the east and northeast ...
OBS: arcuate: ... curved or bent.
OBS: arcuate: Curved or bowed.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
zone arquée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «delta arqué» (voir fiche).
OBS: être arqué : [...] présenter la forme d'un arc [...]