English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
yellow ligament [correct]; flaval ligament [correct]; arcuate ligament [correct]; yellow elastic ligament; ligamentum flavum [latin]
DEF: any of a series of bands of yellow elastic tissue attached to and extending between the ventral portions of the laminae of two adjacent vertebrae ...
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
ligament jaune [correct, nom masculin]; ligamentum flavum [latin]
DEF: Ligament jaunâtre reliant le bord inférieur d'une lame vertébrale au bord supérieur de la lame de la vertèbre sous jacente.