English (Military Logistics)
rear support area [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]; RSA [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]
CONT: The dispersion of caches throughout the rear support area can now be managed through digitised command and control (C2) and planning support tools to avoid concentrating supplies in logistics hubs.
OBS: rear support area; RSA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
zone de soutien arrière [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: zone de soutien arrière : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.