English (Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Adaptive Automated Systems)
area analysis [correct]
DEF: The process of determining the area of a given view that falls within a specified gray level.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs)
analyse de zone