English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Regional Program Centre [correct]; RPC [correct]; regional processing centre [ancienne désignation]; area processing centre [ancienne désignation]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
centre régional de programmes [correct, nom masculin]; CRP [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.