English (Air Transport)
obstacle clearance area [correct]
OBS: When track guidance is not provided the obstacle clearance area shall be expanded (...)
French (Transport aérien)
aire de franchissement d'obstacles
OBS: Si aucun guidage sur trajectoire n'est assuré, l'aire de franchissement d'obstacles sera agrandie (...)