English (Silviculture)
area completed
CONT: The following approach will be employed in obtaining the area completed in pre-commercial thinning operations: a) Each block is divided into treatment strips, 60 metres or less in width. b) The length of each strip will be measured and the treated area calculated.
French (Sylviculture)
surface traitée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un chercheur au Centre de foresterie des Laurentides à Sainte-Foy.